AY 2018-19

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 DENSITY BASED TRAFFIC CONTROL USING GOOGLE API BHAKTI SHETTY, UMANG KACHA, MANISHA MANE, AMITENDRA BHARDWAJ
2 VOICE ENABLED SMART DRONE RAVI MAURYA, SURAJ GUPTA, PRADEEP YADAV, GODAVARI KEDAR
3 SMART NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION AND TOLL DEDUCTION SOHAM NAIK, OMKAR BHUSHANKAR, AKSHAY ATHAVALE, NILAY BIRMOLE
4 AUTOMATED SOLAR TRACKING SYSTEM FOR EFFICIENT ENERGY UTILIZATION OMKAR NAVALKAR, SAGAR PANCHAL, PRASAD JADHAV
5 SMART TROLLEY USING RFID SYSTEM KARTIK MAHYAVANSHI, AKASH KONDASKAR, BHUSHAN KADAM, PRASAD JOSHI

AY 2017-18

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 Delta Bot using smoothie board Aniket Kumbhar, Nikhil Patil, Prachi Bidaye, Dipesh Jadhav
2 Next generation wireless RGB LED brightness Controller Prince Gautam, Rupesh Ayare, Vaibhav Burkul
3 Farm monitoring Unmanned Aerial Vehicle using UAV Shubham Pote, Mayur Mistry, Manjusha karkera, Smita Pandhare
4 Microcontroller based 3D Scanner using Image processing Sushant Bhosale, Prasad Tatkare, Pravin Pandit, Pooja Tulaskar
5 Hand gesture recognition and voice conversion using sign language Amey Shinde, Aksash Sakapal, Paras sangale, Rishabh Pandey

AY 2016-17

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 Intelligent garbage collecting and classifying robot using real time image processing SANKHE CHINMAY, SARANGDHAR SWARALI, SAVE ANUKUL, VARTAK CHUNOUTI
2 Image compression using fusion techniques SINGH AKSHAY, TANNA HAZEL, WAINGANKAR ABHISHEK, ZIMBARE RUPESH
3 Gesture controlled Arduino based Labyrinth game KARADKAR SANKET, KASAR NEHA, KHALE ANIKET, KUDU HEENA
4 Prototyping 3 axis CNC machine with Arduino GOHIL SIDDHANT, MOHITE YASH, PRABHU ARVIND
5 Automatic roadway maintenance robot using sensors PATIL RAKESH, PATIL SAURABH, PRAJAPATI SHOMIL, TARE BHAVIN

AY 2015-16

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 High speed vision based indoor navigation of a quadcoptor BARI NIYATI, BOWLEKAR PUSHPARAJ, CHAVAN AMOL, DAVANE NIKHIL
2 secure health care for patients using cloud computing KAMBLI RUJUTA, NIKAM SURAJ, SHETYE TEJAS, YADAV RAVI
3 Multifunctional open source operating system KADAM PRASAD, KAMBLE AKASH, MADAAN AMAN, NINGOT ASHUTOSH
4 Self  balancing Robot RAJBHOJ YOGESH, SAINI AJIT, TANDEL HRUSHIKESH, VARTAK SARVESH
5 RF/Microwave filter using MATLAB SHETKE SUSHANT, SHINGALA RUSHABH, SHUKLA ANAND, SUDRA MAYUR

AY 2014-15

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 SKELETON TRACKING BASED HUMAN ACTION RECOGNITION USING KINECT & ARDUINO BHUCHHADA JAYKUMAR, PRABHU SATISH, DABHI AMANKUMAR, SHETTY PRATIK
2 MATLAB-ARDUINO BASED INDUSTRIAL CONVEYOR BELT AGASKAR ANKIT, AJGAONKAR PRACHI, ANNALDAS LALIT, JOSHI SHREYAS
3 VOICE CONTROLLED WHEELCHAIR PATIL RINKITA, WALWAIKAR SAURABH, GHARAT SAYALI, DAVANE PRACHI
4 FAKE CURRENCY DETECTION USING IMAGE PROCESSING SONTAKKE NILESH, SHARMA KULDEEP, POL RESHMA
5 EYE MOVEMENT BASED ROBOTIC VEHICLE SOLANKI MOHNISH, VERMA VISHAL, GUPTA ASHOK

AY 2013-14

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 AUTOMATED WHEEL CONTROL USING ARDUINO UNO PROGRAMMER BOARD MANISH DOWARI, GAURAV BHOGALE, KRISHNA DADHICH, PRADYUMAN BISSA
2 PDA CONTROLLED HOME ATOMATION SYSTEM USING WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY KETAN NAIK, PRASAD NAIK, ADITYA CHAUDHARY, PRAKHYAT HEGDE
3 SELF AUTOMATED POWER EFFICIENT ENERGY SAVER CLASSROOMS NIKET CHURI, SANKET KANDOLKAR, RAVINDRA KHADE, CHIAITANYA KAITKAR
4 VIDEO ENHANCEMENT USING MATLAB NETRA BHOIR, POOJA DALVI, MITALI MHATRE, CHAITALI PATIL
5 SPINNING LED DISPLAY USING MICROCONTROLLER SMITA MANDLIK, MAHESHWARI MATONDKAR, VINITA SOLANKI, SAILEE BELEKAR

AY 2012-13

Sr.No. Project Title Team
1 3D OBJECT MODELLING USING MATLAB SARANG SHENDE, GAURI DESHPANDE, PRIYESH GAWAD, SANA SHAIKH
2 STEGANOGRAPHY USING MATLAB AKSHAY GOTPAGAR, ROHAN PEDNEKAR, HRISHIKESH MITRA, RAHUL VIRKAR
3 VIDEO CONFERENCING USING VOIP

 

KSHEMA JOSHI, MADHURA BEDARKAR, NIKITA SHETTY
4 MULTIPOINT INTERACTIVE WHITEBOARD USING INFRARED CAMERA

 

SHRUTI PATIL, GAURAVI VARTAK, SAYALI VAZE
5 WIRELESS  WEATHER STATION TANAY CHOUDHARI, RUSHIKESH GAWAD, SUNIL SINGH, AJAY MORE