AY 2017-18

GROUP  NO. Student Name Project Title
1 GUPTA SAKSHI SANJEEV E-Ration Distribution System
SANGALE KAJOL SOMNATH
MORE UJAVALA BHARAT
2 SARKALE AISHWARYA ASHOK Innovative Machine Learning approach for object recognition
SHAH KAIWANT ASHOKKUMAR
CHAUDHARY ANANDJI VISHWAMBHAR
3 KHEDASKAR SAHIL VIJAY Intelligent System for Aiding Farming Process
ROKADE MOHIT ARUN
PATIL BHARGAV RAVINDRA
4 TENDULKAR VINIT NARAYAN Secure data transmission using Li-Fi Technology
SONAVANE RAHUL MADHUKAR
KAMBLE PRASHISH RAMAN
5 PATIL RANJIT SHANKAR Data Preprocessing for Efficient Sentiment Analysis
WANKHEDE SHREYAS SUDHIR
SONAWANE SAGAR ROHIDAS

AY 2016-17

GROUP  NO. Student Name Project Title
1 Sandesh Gharatkar Review Preprocessing using Data Cleaning and Strimming Techniques
Akash Ingale
Tanmay Naik
2 Sumit Mangela Advance Stegnography Using Dynamic Octa Pixel Value differencing
Tejasvi Bargode
Nitin Daddikar
3 Aishwarya Babu Stegnography Using Pixel Pattern Matching and Key Segmentation
Himanshu Wadekar
Vashali Bharvadia
4 Tasmay Raikar Student Data Analytics for Performance Upgradation
Vinayak Prabhu
Durgesh Tiwari
5 Shruti Patil Prediction of Non-Frequently Bought Items for E-Shopping
Sayli Munankae
Samruddhi Wade

AY 2015-16

Rank Name of the Students Title of the Project
1 DHEDHI DIVYESH DAYALAL, AKABARI VRAJESH ARVINDBHAI, RABADIYA VISHAL MOHANBHAI VIVA Tech – Android App
2 PANDIT HARSHAL, NIPANE SHAILENDRA, JADHAV SURAJ Secured E document Sharing using Encrypted QR Code
3 JOSHI SHRUTI PRAMESHKUMAR, MEHTA SONAL, MESTRY PURVA CHARUDATTA Target Dependant Sentimental Analysis with an ontofuzzy logic on Twitter
4 BHAT SIDDHESH, WADNERKAR AISHWAYA, WAGHEHANDE MAYUR Enhanced Stegnography using Pixel pattern matching
5 TURKANE SPARSH KAMAL, SINGH NILAAKASH UDAY, YADAV MANOJ MUNNA VIVA Tech -Mentor System

AY 2014-15

Rank Name of students Title of Project
1 ABHYANKAR AKSHAY SMART CITY:
Reflecting Municipal Corporation Services for Human Welfare
BHOIR ASHWINI PRAKASH
DAMANI HARSHIT
2 NARKAR SAGAR DTMF based Wireless
Controlled Drone
JAMGEKAR RUTUJA
KORE SUPRIYA SUDHAKAR
3 KHEDEKAR AMOL Steganography in Audio Files
MORE POOJA SHIVAJI
ILAG AAKASH RAMESH
4 JADHAV PRABODH GAUTAM Image Restoration using Digital Inpainting and Superresolution
WAJE SAYALI SUNIL
RAUT PRASAD SUNIL
5 MALL SANJOG Robotic Arm Using Haptics
CHAUDHARI JAYDEEP
PATIL VAIBHAV
TALEKAR  PRIYANKA

AY 2013-14

Rank Name of students Title of Project
1 Writwick Bhattacharya Air surveillance System using Hexa copter
Akshat Mokashi
2 Prasad Pandey Work-day Schedule
Mandar Samel
Rucha Patil
3 Aniket Jagani Onion Routing
Shashank Ghag
Bhartendu Pandey
4 Rahul Tulaskar Air surveillance System using Embedded System (Firebird V 2560)
Pratik Kulkarni
5 Harsh Shah Web Portal with Cloud Application Sync.
Pratik Modak
Ashish Kumar

AY 2012-13

Rank Name of students Title of Project
1 Khanna Rishi Class Automation
Mandal Deepak
Bhala Husain
2 Mistry Sanket Graphical Password Authentication
Karode Akshay
Chavan Saurabh
3 Chitre Apoorva Educational Process Intimation System
Choudhari Tej
Chaudhari Kaustubh
4 Patil Chinmay Credit Card Fraud Detection using Hidden Markov Model
Pandare Kishori
Rane Aarti
5 Sawant Mandar Web Portal
Bhartiya Chandresh
Motani Sagar